Takal Molson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2926:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 26:36
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.7 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 1224 | 509 | 226 | 133 | 25 | 222 | 254 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 401–974 | 41.2% | 8.9 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 288–604 | 47.7% | 5.5 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 113–370 | 30.5% | 3.4 | 5.1 |
| FT | 309–435 | 71.0% | 4.0 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.0% | 52.5% | 38.0% | 44.7% | 1.02 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Takal Molson | Canisius | 21 | 28:35 | 12.8 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 17.9 | 38.7% | 66.7% | 55.6% |
| 2019 Takal Molson | Canisius | 22 | 31:10 | 16.5 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 21.2 | 27.9% | 76.4% | 55.9% |
| 2021 Takal Molson | Seton Hall | 27 | 20:05 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 10.6 | 20.0%† | 70.2% | 45.0% |
| 2022 Takal Molson | James Madison | 15 | 27:53 | 11.3 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 16.3 | 28.3%† | 74.5% | 52.1% |
| 2023 Takal Molson | James Madison | 25 | 27:12 | 11.1 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 16.3 | 34.2% | 68.6% | 50.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | James Madison | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.1 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.6 | +3.3range +2.6 to +4.0 | 2,347 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | James Madison | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,494 | ||
| 2021 | Seton Hall | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -2.7 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,843 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Canisius | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.0 | -1.0 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,108 | ||
| 2018 | Canisius | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +2.2 | +1.0 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,962 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology