Manny Patterson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1403:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 93
- Minutes per game
- 15:05
- Points per game
- 5.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 10.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 6.1 |
| Season totals | 506 | 354 | 29 | 28 | 51 | 84 | 214 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 192–370 | 51.9% | 4.0 | 10.5 |
| 2P | 192–369 | 52.0% | 4.0 | 10.5 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 122–162 | 75.3% | 1.7 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.9% | 57.3% | 0.3% | 43.8% | 0.35 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Manny Patterson | WI Green Bay | 17 | 16:06 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 12.4 | — | 73.1% | 52.8%† |
| 2019 Manny Patterson | WI Green Bay | 24 | 12:46 | 3.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 11.6 | — | 63.0% | 50.1%† |
| 2020 Manny Patterson | WI Green Bay | 25 | 14:51 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 13.1 | 0.0%† | 76.2% | 60.7%† |
| 2021 Manny Patterson | SE Missouri St | 8Few games | 12:37 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 16.6 | — | 80.0%† | 60.7%† |
| 2022 Manny Patterson | SE Missouri St | 19 | 18:29 | 8.8 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 19.1 | — | 80.8% | 61.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.5 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,290 | ||
| 2021 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -0.6 to +0.2 | Limited evidence | -0.5 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 355 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.8 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,270 | ||
| 2019 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,055 | ||
| 2018 | WI Green Bay | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -1.0 | -1.9 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.7 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,005 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology