Jarrod West
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3166:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 102
- Minutes per game
- 31:03
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 3.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 3.8 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 885 | 299 | 305 | 173 | 5 | 155 | 190 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 302–762 | 39.6% | 7.5 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 148–327 | 45.3% | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| 3P | 154–435 | 35.4% | 4.3 | 5.5 |
| FT | 127–183 | 69.4% | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7% | 52.5% | 57.1% | 24.0% | 1.97 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Jarrod West | Marshall | 25 | 31:38 | 7.8 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 9.9 | 42.3% | 64.9% | 61.6% |
| 2019 Jarrod West | Marshall | 20 | 27:02 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 7.5 | 28.6% | 76.2%† | 43.1% |
| 2020 Jarrod West | Marshall | 22 | 36:24 | 14.3 | 4.1 | 4.0 | 15.7 | 36.3% | 63.6% | 51.8% |
| 2021 Jarrod West | Marshall | 8Few games | 34:04 | 13.5 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 15.8 | 39.0%† | 69.6%† | 56.8%† |
| 2022 Jarrod West | Louisville | 27 | 28:12 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 30.4% | 80.6% | 49.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.8 | +1.5 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +2.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,490 | ||
| 2021 | Marshall | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.4 | +2.5 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 998 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Marshall | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +1.3 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,889 | ||
| 2019 | Marshall | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.3 | -1.2 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,808 | ||
| 2018 | Marshall | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +1.4 | +0.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,959 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology