Hasahn French
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2506:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 82
- Minutes per game
- 30:34
- Points per game
- 10.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.6 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.5 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.8 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 862 | 708 | 158 | 73 | 179 | 163 | 257 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 377–730 | 51.6% | 8.9 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 377–730 | 51.6% | 8.9 | 11.6 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 108–302 | 35.8% | 3.7 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 49.9% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 0.97 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Hasahn French | St Louis | 21 | 30:55 | 9.5 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 12.3 | — | 40.5% | 51.9% |
| 2019 Hasahn French | St Louis | 27 | 30:29 | 9.6 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 12.5 | — | 34.1% | 48.1% |
| 2020 Hasahn French | St Louis | 21 | 32:34 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 15.7 | — | 34.9% | 48.6% |
| 2021 Hasahn French | St Louis | 13 | 26:57 | 10.5 | 7.9 | 2.6 | 15.5 | — | 31.3% | 53.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +3.9 | +2.7 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +2.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,129 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.0 | +3.1 to +5.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +4.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,355 | ||
| 2019 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +1.0 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +3.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,595 | ||
| 2018 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +1.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,080 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology