Taylor Funk
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2738:36 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 86
- Minutes per game
- 31:51
- Points per game
- 12.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.7 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.7 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 7.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 1088 | 488 | 139 | 66 | 43 | 119 | 178 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 380–874 | 43.5% | 10.2 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 179–309 | 57.9% | 3.6 | 4.5 |
| 3P | 201–565 | 35.6% | 6.6 | 8.3 |
| FT | 127–150 | 84.7% | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.0% | 57.9% | 64.6% | 17.2% | 1.17 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Taylor Funk | St Joseph's PA | 20 | 29:00 | 8.0 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 11.0 | 27.8% | 82.4%† | 46.9% |
| 2020 Taylor Funk | St Joseph's PA | 4Few games | 31:00 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 12.9 | 33.3%† | 33.3%† | 56.1%† |
| 2021 Taylor Funk | St Joseph's PA | 13 | 32:15 | 18.9 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 23.5 | 37.1% | 86.7% | 64.5% |
| 2022 Taylor Funk | St Joseph's PA | 21 | 35:47 | 13.0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 39.6% | 83.3% | 59.0% |
| 2023 Taylor Funk | Utah St | 28 | 30:51 | 13.2 | 4.6 | 1.8 | 17.1 | 36.4% | 92.5% | 59.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.0 | +1.8 to +4.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +1.3 | +5.9range +5.0 to +6.9 | 2,806 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,632 | ||
| 2021 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,566 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.8 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +0.9 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 491 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2019 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | -0.0 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 1,996 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology