Caleb Daniels
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3448:38 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 121
- Minutes per game
- 28:30
- Points per game
- 11.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.8 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 1423 | 431 | 221 | 84 | 23 | 215 | 331 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 480–1151 | 41.7% | 9.5 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 274–568 | 48.2% | 4.7 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 206–583 | 35.3% | 4.8 | 6.8 |
| FT | 257–327 | 78.6% | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.7% | 54.9% | 50.7% | 28.4% | 1.03 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Caleb Daniels | Tulane | 13 | 16:33 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 16.4 | 47.8%† | 82.1% | 59.2%† |
| 2019 Caleb Daniels | Tulane | 22 | 33:16 | 16.1 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 19.4 | 32.7% | 68.3% | 53.2% |
| 2021 Caleb Daniels | Villanova | 25 | 25:40 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 15.0 | 38.6% | 79.2% | 56.6% |
| 2022 Caleb Daniels | Villanova | 31 | 27:47 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 14.6 | 35.6% | 83.3% | 55.8% |
| 2023 Caleb Daniels | Villanova | 30 | 33:17 | 14.2 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 17.1 | 33.3% | 85.6% | 54.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.4 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | -0.1 | +5.1range +4.4 to +5.8 | 3,154 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.9 | -0.7 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,758 | ||
| 2021 | Villanova | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.0 | +0.8 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,087 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2019 | Tulane | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.8 | -2.6 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -1.7 | Not computed for this season | 2,621 | ||
| 2018 | Tulane | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.3 | -1.0 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 686 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology