Hayden Koval
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2894:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 127
- Minutes per game
- 22:47
- Points per game
- 8.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.2 | 4.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.5 | 8.2 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 2.1 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 1047 | 593 | 96 | 44 | 260 | 150 | 295 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 358–784 | 45.7% | 6.2 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 243–438 | 55.5% | 3.4 | 6.1 |
| 3P | 115–346 | 33.2% | 2.7 | 4.8 |
| FT | 216–302 | 71.5% | 2.4 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.0% | 57.1% | 44.1% | 38.5% | 0.64 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Hayden Koval | Cent Arkansas | 27 | 24:31 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 13.6 | 35.3% | 60.0% | 55.5% |
| 2019 Hayden Koval | Cent Arkansas | 18 | 29:41 | 13.6 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 18.3 | 35.8% | 78.7% | 61.4% |
| 2020 Hayden Koval | Cent Arkansas | 25 | 32:16 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 14.2 | 32.1% | 71.6% | 56.3% |
| 2021 Hayden Koval | UNC Greensboro | 28 | 19:34 | 7.1 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 14.6 | 32.5% | 79.6% | 60.0% |
| 2022 Hayden Koval | Cincinnati | 29 | 11:51 | 3.2 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 10.7 | 28.2%† | 68.0% | 48.4%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,193 | ||
| 2021 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.9 | +0.5 to +3.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,892 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Cent Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -2.3 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 3,064 | ||
| 2019 | Cent Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.2 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,786 | ||
| 2018 | Cent Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +0.4 | -1.0 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,057 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology