Terrence Lewis
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1049:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 78
- Minutes per game
- 13:27
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.7 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 410 | 133 | 30 | 27 | 14 | 63 | 98 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 149–344 | 43.3% | 4.4 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 94–176 | 53.4% | 2.3 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 55–168 | 32.7% | 2.2 | 6.4 |
| FT | 57–76 | 75.0% | 1.0 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.3% | 54.3% | 48.8% | 22.1% | 0.48 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Terrence Lewis | Iowa St | 21 | 11:18 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 10.8 | 27.1%† | 63.6%† | 36.4%† |
| 2019 Terrence Lewis | Iowa St | 18 | 9:58 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 20.3 | 34.3%† | 85.0%† | 60.0%† |
| 2020 Terrence Lewis | Iowa St | 21 | 14:48 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17.4 | 31.6%† | 78.1% | 61.9%† |
| 2023 Terrence Lewis | Grambling | 2Few games | 15:48 | 7.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 50.0%† | 100.0%† | 68.9%† |
| 2024 Terrence Lewis | Grambling | 16 | 18:09 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 14.5 | 36.6%† | 54.5%† | 55.9%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grambling | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -2.5 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -1.7 | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0 | 956 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2020 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.5 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,059 | ||
| 2019 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 625 | ||
| 2018 | Iowa St | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -1.5 | -2.9 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 618 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology