John Guerra
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
239:02 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 9:12
- Points per game
- 2.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.4 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 62 | 29 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 21 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 19–47 | 40.4%† | 1.8 | 7.9 |
| 2P | 10–24 | 41.7%† | 0.9 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 9–23 | 39.1%† | 0.9 | 3.8 |
| FT | 15–21 | 71.4%† | 0.8 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0%† | 55.1%† | 48.9%† | 44.7%† | 1.18 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 John Guerra | NC Central | 4Few games | 1:32 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 19.5 | — | 75.0%† | 85.2%† |
| 2018 John Guerra | NC Central | 12 | 15:22 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 10.4 | 35.3%† | 71.4%† | 52.0%† |
| 2019 John Guerra | NC Central | 10Under 100 minutes | 4:51 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 9.1 | 50.0%† | 66.7%† | 66.1%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2018 | NC Central | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +0.1 | -0.8 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 641 | ||
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology