Taze Moore
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2427:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 106
- Minutes per game
- 22:54
- Points per game
- 8.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.9 | 3.7 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 944 | 396 | 224 | 136 | 65 | 180 | 242 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 363–811 | 44.8% | 7.7 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 284–566 | 50.2% | 5.3 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 79–245 | 32.2% | 2.3 | 4.0 |
| FT | 139–188 | 73.9% | 1.8 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.6% | 52.8% | 30.2% | 23.2% | 1.24 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Taze Moore | CS Bakersfield | 16 | 10:08 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 7.9 | 33.3%† | 75.0%† | 52.0%† |
| 2019 Taze Moore | CS Bakersfield | 19 | 18:24 | 7.4 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 16.0 | 16.7%† | 65.7% | 50.2% |
| 2020 Taze Moore | CS Bakersfield | 19 | 25:34 | 10.4 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 16.3 | 28.9%† | 71.9% | 51.8% |
| 2021 Taze Moore | CS Bakersfield | 19 | 22:33 | 12.1 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 21.4 | 48.5%† | 82.7% | 56.2% |
| 2022 Taze Moore | Houston | 33 | 30:22 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 13.8 | 32.8% | 72.5% | 52.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Houston | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.0 | +2.6 to +5.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 3,327 | ||
| 2021 | CS Bakersfield | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | -0.0 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,433 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | CS Bakersfield | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 1,448 | ||
| 2019 | CS Bakersfield | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 796 | ||
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | A point value exists for this season but no range is published, so none is shown. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown; this identity has such a value in 2017. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology