Trevin Dorius
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1555:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 115
- Minutes per game
- 13:32
- Points per game
- 5.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.0 | 4.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 12.3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 6.1 |
| Season totals | 570 | 477 | 35 | 53 | 102 | 83 | 237 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 226–423 | 53.4% | 3.7 | 10.9 |
| 2P | 225–420 | 53.6% | 3.7 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 117–182 | 64.3% | 1.6 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 56.7% | 0.7% | 43.0% | 0.42 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Trevin Dorius | Utah St | 19 | 8:19 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 10.6 | — | 44.4%† | 50.1%† |
| 2021 Trevin Dorius | Utah St | 18 | 7:31 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 10.1 | — | 40.0%† | 47.8%† |
| 2022 Trevin Dorius | Utah St | 24 | 9:09 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 13.5 | — | 59.3% | 62.8%† |
| 2023 Trevin Dorius | Utah St | 28 | 14:06 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 17.1 | 0.0%† | 67.5% | 60.1% |
| 2024 Trevin Dorius | Utah Valley | 26 | 24:55 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 0.6 | 15.5 | 50.0%† | 73.2% | 55.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Utah Valley | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.4 | +1.0 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +2.8 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.2 | 2,083 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.9 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.9 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.7 | 1,299 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.1 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 752 | ||
| 2021 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.2 | +0.5 to +1.9 | Limited evidence | -0.8 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 373 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Utah St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.5 to +1.1 | Limited evidence | -0.9 | +1.2 | Not computed for this season | 489 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology