Jordan Ford
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2510:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 100
- Minutes per game
- 25:06
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 1370 | 241 | 164 | 81 | 3 | 114 | 109 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 491–1010 | 48.6% | 10.1 | 16.1 |
| 2P | 336–644 | 52.2% | 6.4 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 155–366 | 42.3% | 3.7 | 5.8 |
| FT | 233–293 | 79.5% | 2.9 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.3% | 60.1% | 36.2% | 29.0% | 1.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Jordan Ford | St Mary's CA | 24 | 10:43 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 7.8 | 38.9%† | 75.0%† | 59.1%† |
| 2018 Jordan Ford | St Mary's CA | 29 | 23:49 | 10.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 17.1 | 42.7% | 74.5% | 59.4% |
| 2019 Jordan Ford | St Mary's CA | 24 | 28:46 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 27.8 | 42.0% | 78.2% | 59.6% |
| 2020 Jordan Ford | St Mary's CA | 23 | 37:56 | 23.7 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 42.9% | 84.0% | 61.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.6 | +1.7 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,890 | ||
| 2019 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +2.4 | +1.0 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,265 | ||
| 2018 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +2.2 | +0.7 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.1 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,744 | ||
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | A point value exists for this season but no range is published, so none is shown. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown; this identity has such a value in 2017. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology