Jaquori McLaughlin
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2427:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 75
- Minutes per game
- 32:22
- Points per game
- 11.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 3.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.9 | 3.1 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 3.8 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 894 | 229 | 296 | 85 | 17 | 141 | 154 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 288–691 | 41.7% | 9.2 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 198–418 | 47.4% | 5.6 | 6.9 |
| 3P | 90–273 | 33.0% | 3.6 | 4.5 |
| FT | 228–290 | 78.6% | 3.9 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.2% | 54.6% | 39.5% | 42.0% | 2.10 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Jaquori McLaughlin | Oregon St | 4Few games | 32:31 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 12.9 | 27.8%† | 69.2%† | 48.0%† |
| 2018 Jaquori McLaughlin | Oregon St | 6Few games | 19:52 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 22.4%† |
| 2019 Jaquori McLaughlin | UC Santa Barbara | 20 | 33:34 | 10.3 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 12.2 | 27.7% | 75.4% | 48.3% |
| 2020 Jaquori McLaughlin | UC Santa Barbara | 24 | 34:11 | 12.7 | 3.4 | 4.1 | 14.8 | 37.1% | 77.3% | 55.2% |
| 2021 Jaquori McLaughlin | UC Santa Barbara | 21 | 32:41 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 19.5 | 38.7% | 83.3% | 62.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +4.1 | +3.0 to +5.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.5 | +1.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,124 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.3 | +0.0 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 2,686 | ||
| 2019 | UC Santa Barbara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 2,236 | ||
| 2018 | Oregon St | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -1.8 | -2.3 to -1.4 | Limited evidence | -1.6 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 435 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | A point value exists for this season but no range is published, so none is shown. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown; this identity has such a value in 2017. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology