Vance Jackson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1998:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 79
- Minutes per game
- 25:18
- Points per game
- 10.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.2 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 7.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 808 | 371 | 105 | 53 | 11 | 132 | 133 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 265–662 | 40.0% | 8.4 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 112–268 | 41.8% | 3.4 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 153–394 | 38.8% | 5.0 | 7.9 |
| FT | 125–182 | 68.7% | 2.3 | 3.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 54.4% | 59.5% | 27.5% | 0.80 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 Vance Jackson | Connecticut | 14 | 26:42 | 8.9 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 13.3 | 40.0% | 73.3% | 55.8%† |
| 2019 Vance Jackson | New Mexico | 4Few games | 25:50 | 12.3 | 8.3 | 2.8 | 19.0 | 33.3%† | 52.4%† | 48.8%† |
| 2020 Vance Jackson | New Mexico | 22 | 27:38 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 1.5 | 17.3 | 36.6% | 74.6% | 58.1% |
| 2021 Vance Jackson | Arkansas | 14 | 8:40 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 12.5 | 38.5%† | 40.0%† | 45.0%† |
| 2022 Vance Jackson | East Carolina | 25 | 31:41 | 13.4 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 16.9 | 40.7% | 67.8% | 53.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | East Carolina | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.6 | -1.8 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,805 | ||
| 2021 | Arkansas | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.4 | Limited evidence | -0.6 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 471 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | New Mexico | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.1 | -1.2 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,838 | ||
| 2019 | New Mexico | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | +0.0 to +1.4 | Limited evidence | +1.0 | -0.2 | Not computed for this season | 388 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | A point value exists for this season but no range is published, so none is shown. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown; this identity has such a value in 2017. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology