Joshua Tomaic
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
989:05 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 106
- Minutes per game
- 9:20
- Points per game
- 2.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.7 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.4 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5.7 |
| Season totals | 258 | 185 | 30 | 21 | 29 | 54 | 140 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 96–186 | 51.6% | 1.8 | 7.5 |
| 2P | 78–130 | 60.0% | 1.2 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 18–56 | 32.1% | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| FT | 48–72 | 66.7% | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.5% | 59.3% | 30.1% | 38.7% | 0.56 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 Joshua Tomaic | Maryland | 20 | 8:15 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 10.7 | 50.0%† | 58.8%† | 77.2%† |
| 2019 Joshua Tomaic | Maryland | 20Under 100 minutes | 3:16 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 4.9 | 0.0%† | 0.0%† | 42.4%† |
| 2020 Joshua Tomaic | Maryland | 14Under 100 minutes | 3:06 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 75.9%† |
| 2021 Joshua Tomaic | San Diego St | 25 | 15:44 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 12.0 | 21.7%† | 71.9% | 56.1%† |
| 2022 Joshua Tomaic | San Diego St | 27 | 11:56 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 9.1 | 39.1%† | 70.0%† | 56.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | -0.1 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +2.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,057 | ||
| 2021 | San Diego St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | +0.3 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.3 | Not computed for this season | 1,187 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
| 2020 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2019 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2018 | Maryland | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +0.9 | +0.1 to +1.8 | Limited evidence | +1.0 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 521 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology