JT Gibson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1925:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 73
- Minutes per game
- 26:22
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 785 | 154 | 113 | 54 | 5 | 96 | 132 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 276–650 | 42.5% | 8.9 | 13.5 |
| 2P | 139–285 | 48.8% | 3.9 | 5.9 |
| 3P | 137–365 | 37.5% | 5.0 | 7.6 |
| FT | 96–118 | 81.4% | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.0% | 55.9% | 56.2% | 18.2% | 1.18 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 JT Gibson | NE Omaha | 5Few games | 10:32 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 12.1 | 33.3%† | — | 53.3%† |
| 2017 JT Gibson | NE Omaha | 17 | 11:31 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 16.1 | 41.3%† | 54.5%† | 56.6%† |
| 2018 JT Gibson | NE Omaha | 4Few games | 21:44 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 12.9 | 44.4%† | 85.7%† | 55.8%† |
| 2019 JT Gibson | NE Omaha | 20 | 33:31 | 13.2 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 15.7 | 41.7% | 78.6% | 58.9% |
| 2020 JT Gibson | NE Omaha | 27 | 34:04 | 14.8 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 17.4 | 33.3% | 86.1% | 54.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.0 | -0.9 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 3,042 | ||
| 2019 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -0.4 | Not computed for this season | 2,296 | ||
| 2018 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | -0.8 | -1.1 to -0.4 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 304 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | A point value exists for this season but no range is published, so none is shown. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2016 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown; this identity has such a value in 2017. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology