Nico Carvacho
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
811:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 30:04
- Points per game
- 13.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 11.3 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.8 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 15.1 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 372 | 306 | 55 | 17 | 13 | 74 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 149–253 | 58.9% | 9.4 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 149–253 | 58.9% | 9.4 | 12.5 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 74–156 | 47.4% | 5.8 | 7.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.9% | 57.8% | 0.0% | 61.7% | 0.74 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 Nico Carvacho | Colorado St | 4Few games | 35:23 | 17.8 | 12.3 | 2.8 | 20.1 | — | 40.9%† | 66.1%† |
| 2020 Nico Carvacho | Colorado St | 23 | 29:08 | 13.1 | 11.2 | 1.9 | 18.0 | — | 48.5% | 56.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.6 | -0.3 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 2,155 | ||
| 2019 | Colorado St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.5 | +0.9 to +2.2 | Limited evidence | +1.2 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 482 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology