Caleb Tanner
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1177:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 72
- Minutes per game
- 16:21
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.6 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 468 | 46 | 50 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 50 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 152–380 | 40.0% | 5.3 | 12.9 |
| 2P | 28–80 | 35.0%† | 1.1 | 2.7 |
| 3P | 124–300 | 41.3% | 4.2 | 10.2 |
| FT | 40–49 | 81.6% | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.3% | 58.3% | 78.9% | 12.9% | 1.19 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 Caleb Tanner | Radford | 12Under 100 minutes | 5:39 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 15.9 | 33.3%† | — | 40.9%† |
| 2017 Caleb Tanner | Radford | 16 | 21:00 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 13.8 | 34.1% | 75.0%† | 46.7% |
| 2018 Caleb Tanner | Radford | 22 | 13:28 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 19.2 | 42.4% | 100.0%† | 62.6% |
| 2019 Caleb Tanner | Radford | 22 | 21:41 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 15.3 | 49.0% | 70.0%† | 70.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,512 | ||
| 2018 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | +2.1 | +0.8 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +0.4 | Not computed for this season | 960 | ||
| 2017 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | A point value exists for this season but no range is published, so none is shown. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2016 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | training: in model fit | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown; this identity has such a value in 2017. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology