Chandler Cuthrell
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1669:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 77
- Minutes per game
- 21:41
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.4 | 10.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 853 | 431 | 78 | 53 | 31 | 101 | 134 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 282–605 | 46.6% | 7.9 | 14.5 |
| 2P | 237–430 | 55.1% | 5.6 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 45–175 | 25.7% | 2.3 | 4.2 |
| FT | 244–348 | 70.1% | 4.5 | 8.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.3% | 56.3% | 28.9% | 57.5% | 0.77 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Chandler Cuthrell | UT San Antonio | 24 | 14:38 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 11.0 | 25.9%† | 65.1% | 50.0%† |
| 2025 Chandler Cuthrell | PFW | 23 | 19:57 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 14.5 | 28.6%† | 63.0% | 54.7% |
| 2026 Chandler Cuthrell | Elon | 30 | 28:40 | 19.7 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 27.4 | 24.2% | 72.5% | 57.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Elon · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $72K
- 80% range $22K to $230K
- Median share of team pool
- 21.6%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $760K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $69K to $74K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 70.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Elon: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Elon | $72Kspeculative | $22K to $230K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.6 | +0.6 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +0.2 | +4.9range +4.4 to +5.3 | 2,553 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | PFW | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +1.2 to +2.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.8 | +2.9range +2.6 to +3.3 | 1,642 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UT San Antonio | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -0.9 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.3 | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.6 | 1,244 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology