Jizzle James
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2215:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 89
- Minutes per game
- 24:53
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 972 | 207 | 220 | 56 | 24 | 138 | 154 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 382–905 | 42.2% | 10.2 | 16.3 |
| 2P | 276–589 | 46.9% | 6.6 | 10.6 |
| 3P | 106–316 | 33.5% | 3.6 | 5.7 |
| FT | 102–129 | 79.1% | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.1% | 50.5% | 34.9% | 14.3% | 1.59 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Jizzle James | Cincinnati | 34 | 19:28 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 18.4 | 30.4% | 79.2% | 50.6% |
| 2025 Jizzle James | Cincinnati | 32 | 26:54 | 13.0 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 19.3 | 28.3% | 79.7% | 48.0% |
| 2026 Jizzle James | Cincinnati | 23 | 30:07 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 14.5 | 44.2% | 77.3%† | 55.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cincinnati · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $220K
- 80% range $54K to $380K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.7%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.50M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $220K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $26K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 51.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cincinnati: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cincinnati | $220Kspeculative | $54K to $380K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.3 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -0.1 | +3.4range +3.0 to +3.9 | 2,221 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.5 | +1.2 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.3 | +4.4range +3.8 to +5.2 | 2,721 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.1 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +1.6 | +2.6range +2.0 to +3.0 | 1,997 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology