Masen Miller
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
785:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 55
- Minutes per game
- 14:17
- Points per game
- 3.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.9 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 216 | 52 | 37 | 11 | 1 | 21 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 71–160 | 44.4% | 2.9 | 8.2 |
| 2P | 9–17 | 52.9%† | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| 3P | 62–143 | 43.4% | 2.6 | 7.3 |
| FT | 12–17 | 70.6%† | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.7% | 64.5% | 89.4% | 10.6% | 1.76 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Masen Miller | Indiana St | 18Under 100 minutes | 4:00 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 11.7 | 30.4%† | — | 45.7%† |
| 2024 Masen Miller | Indiana St | 19 | 5:52 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 40.0%† | — | 60.0%† |
| 2025 Masen Miller | N Dakota St | 18 | 33:26 | 9.8 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 11.8 | 46.7% | 70.6%† | 68.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | N Dakota St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.3 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.8 | +4.3range +3.6 to +5.0 | 1,781 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Indiana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.4 to +0.8 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | -0.5 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.4 | 394 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology