Kentrell Pullian
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2175:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 79
- Minutes per game
- 27:32
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.3 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 888 | 379 | 138 | 84 | 15 | 129 | 185 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 295–676 | 43.6% | 8.6 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 178–335 | 53.1% | 4.2 | 6.2 |
| 3P | 117–341 | 34.3% | 4.3 | 6.3 |
| FT | 181–232 | 78.0% | 2.9 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.3% | 57.1% | 50.4% | 34.3% | 1.07 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Kentrell Pullian | WI Milwaukee | 26 | 26:18 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 15.6 | 36.9% | 78.2% | 54.5% |
| 2024 Kentrell Pullian | WI Milwaukee | 28 | 28:46 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 15.0 | 30.7% | 76.9% | 56.5% |
| 2025 Kentrell Pullian | WI Milwaukee | 25 | 27:27 | 12.8 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 18.6 | 35.2% | 79.1% | 60.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.7 | +2.7 to +4.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +2.6 | +5.1range +4.5 to +5.9 | 2,346 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.4 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.3 | +3.0range +2.3 to +3.7 | 2,828 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.6 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | -1.2 | +2.2range +1.5 to +2.9 | 2,316 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology