Elijah Jamison
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2133:06 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 86
- Minutes per game
- 24:48
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.7 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 891 | 240 | 195 | 49 | 6 | 174 | 171 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 297–702 | 42.3% | 8.2 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 223–480 | 46.5% | 5.6 | 9.0 |
| 3P | 74–222 | 33.3% | 2.6 | 4.2 |
| FT | 223–296 | 75.3% | 3.4 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.6% | 53.5% | 31.6% | 42.2% | 1.12 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Elijah Jamison | WI Milwaukee | 26 | 20:42 | 6.7 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 12.9 | 34.6% | 67.9% | 55.3% |
| 2024 Elijah Jamison | WI Milwaukee | 28 | 27:04 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 14.1 | 31.3% | 75.3% | 51.9% |
| 2025 Elijah Jamison | UNC Wilmington | 4Few games | 14:27 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 24.9 | 50.0%† | 61.1%† | 50.1%† |
| 2026 Elijah Jamison | Norfolk St. | 28 | 27:50 | 14.8 | 3.3 | 2.7 | 21.3 | 33.3% | 80.0% | 54.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Norfolk St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $11K
- 80% range $1K to $56K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.2%
- team pool $240K, 80% range $87K to $640K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $11K to $12K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 69.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Norfolk St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Norfolk St | $11Kspeculative | $1K to $56K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.5 | -2.4 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.7 | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.6 | 2,687 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2024 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.7 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.8 | +2.7range +2.1 to +3.5 | 2,682 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | WI Milwaukee | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -3.0 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -1.9 | +1.6range +1.0 to +2.1 | 1,784 | Season detail | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology