Josiah Harris
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1938:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 86
- Minutes per game
- 22:32
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.2 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.0 | 12.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 727 | 620 | 42 | 44 | 71 | 136 | 214 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 290–597 | 48.6% | 6.9 | 12.3 |
| 2P | 287–586 | 49.0% | 6.8 | 12.1 |
| 3P | 3–11 | 27.3%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 144–230 | 62.6% | 2.7 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.8% | 52.1% | 1.8% | 38.5% | 0.31 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Josiah Harris | St Francis NY | 20 | 26:58 | 9.3 | 9.7 | 0.9 | 13.7 | 27.3%† | 66.7% | 47.8% |
| 2024 Josiah Harris | Radford | 12 | 19:59 | 7.2 | 6.8 | 0.3 | 14.3 | — | 48.0% | 58.1%† |
| 2025 Josiah Harris | Radford | 27 | 23:17 | 8.4 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 14.5 | — | 57.1% | 55.4% |
| 2026 Josiah Harris | La Salle | 27 | 19:38 | 8.4 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 17.2 | — | 70.1% | 50.7% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
La Salle · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $42K
- 80% range $6K to $120K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.7%
- team pool $555K, 80% range $240K to $1.25M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $38K to $51K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 43.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
La Salle: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle | $42Kspeculative | $6K to $120K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.2 | -1.2 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.0 | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.2 | 1,674 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.1 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | +1.3 | +3.3range +2.8 to +3.9 | 2,049 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.6 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.2 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.4 | 774 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Francis NY | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.7 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +2.6 | +2.9range +2.6 to +3.3 | 1,549 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology