Sincere Parker
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1669:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 95
- Minutes per game
- 17:34
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 23.7 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 991 | 295 | 64 | 58 | 34 | 64 | 165 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 351–832 | 42.2% | 8.8 | 19.9 |
| 2P | 251–542 | 46.3% | 5.7 | 13.0 |
| 3P | 100–290 | 34.5% | 3.1 | 6.9 |
| FT | 189–231 | 81.8% | 2.4 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.2% | 53.1% | 34.9% | 27.8% | 1.00 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Sincere Parker | St Louis | 25 | 12:12 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 19.1 | 32.7% | 83.9% | 53.8% |
| 2024 Sincere Parker | St Louis | 12 | 19:37 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 29.9 | 44.4%† | 86.7% | 59.4% |
| 2025 Sincere Parker | McNeese St | 28 | 19:18 | 11.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 24.1 | 32.1% | 79.5% | 51.9% |
| 2026 Sincere Parker | Memphis | 30 | 19:37 | 11.4 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 23.3 | 33.3% | 81.5% | 51.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Memphis · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $120K
- 80% range $49K to $300K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.2%
- team pool $1.00M, 80% range $455K to $2.20M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $115K to $120K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 46.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Memphis: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Memphis | $120Kspeculative | $49K to $300K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.6 | +0.6 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.3 | +3.3range +2.9 to +3.6 | 2,030 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | McNeese St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.7 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.5 | +2.2range +1.9 to +2.7 | 1,643 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.2 | +1.3 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.9 | +0.3 | +1.1range +1.0 to +1.3 | 861 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Louis | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.3 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.2 | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.9 | 1,070 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology