Maxime Raynaud
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2936:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 120
- Minutes per game
- 24:28
- Points per game
- 12.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 7.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.3 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.1 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1478 | 918 | 160 | 67 | 85 | 222 | 234 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 589–1144 | 51.5% | 9.5 | 15.6 |
| 2P | 487–846 | 57.6% | 7.0 | 11.5 |
| 3P | 102–298 | 34.2% | 2.5 | 4.1 |
| FT | 198–272 | 72.8% | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.9% | 58.5% | 26.0% | 23.8% | 0.72 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Maxime Raynaud | Stanford | 29 | 11:59 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 15.1 | 42.3%† | 53.8% | 59.9%† |
| 2023 Maxime Raynaud | Stanford | 30 | 22:25 | 8.4 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 14.9 | 26.2%† | 57.1% | 55.9% |
| 2024 Maxime Raynaud | Stanford | 30 | 29:17 | 15.6 | 9.7 | 2.1 | 21.3 | 37.3% | 77.6% | 62.7% |
| 2025 Maxime Raynaud | Stanford | 31 | 33:29 | 20.3 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 24.2 | 33.9% | 76.7% | 56.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.1 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.0 | +3.9range +3.2 to +4.7 | 3,217 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.4 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.4 | +3.0range +2.3 to +3.8 | 3,195 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.7 | -0.6 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.2 | +2.7range +2.1 to +3.3 | 2,248 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.1 | -0.0 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,059 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology