Cli'ron Hornbeak
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1518:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 89
- Minutes per game
- 17:04
- Points per game
- 5.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.6 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.1 | 10.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 6.1 |
| Season totals | 497 | 412 | 25 | 34 | 81 | 83 | 233 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 211–352 | 59.9% | 4.0 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 211–349 | 60.5% | 3.9 | 9.2 |
| 3P | 0–3 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.1 |
| FT | 75–122 | 61.5% | 1.4 | 3.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.9% | 61.3% | 0.9% | 34.7% | 0.30 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Cli'ron Hornbeak | Kent | 9Few games | 3:49 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 14.0 | — | 33.3%† | 47.5%† |
| 2023 Cli'ron Hornbeak | Kent | 25 | 17:19 | 5.1 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 11.8 | — | 57.1% | 69.3%† |
| 2024 Cli'ron Hornbeak | Kent | 23 | 17:59 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 12.2 | — | 58.1% | 55.0% |
| 2025 Cli'ron Hornbeak | Kent | 32 | 19:56 | 7.2 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 14.5 | 0.0%† | 68.4% | 62.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.6 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +1.4 | +2.5range +2.0 to +3.0 | 1,982 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -2.1 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | +0.6 | +1.3range +1.0 to +1.7 | 1,445 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.4 | +2.2 to +4.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | +3.2 | +2.7range +2.3 to +3.1 | 1,519 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology