Tanner Thomas
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1227:27 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 51
- Minutes per game
- 24:04
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.1 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 8.4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 563 | 258 | 51 | 32 | 23 | 77 | 94 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 231–475 | 48.6% | 9.3 | 15.5 |
| 2P | 180–343 | 52.5% | 6.7 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 51–132 | 38.6% | 2.6 | 4.3 |
| FT | 50–67 | 74.6% | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.0% | 55.8% | 27.8% | 14.1% | 0.66 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Tanner Thomas | Sacred Heart | 9Few games | 11:44 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 17.8 | 0.0%† | 77.8%† | 63.6%† |
| 2023 Tanner Thomas | Sacred Heart | 12 | 21:29 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 16.3 | 27.3%† | 71.4%† | 60.9%† |
| 2024 Tanner Thomas | Sacred Heart | 8Few games | 24:44 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 18.0 | 53.8%† | 91.7%† | 59.1%† |
| 2025 Tanner Thomas | Sacred Heart | 22 | 30:17 | 14.6 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 19.3 | 37.0% | 68.8% | 52.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -0.9 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.3 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.3 | 2,419 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -0.7 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.7 | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.1 | 752 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +1.2 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.4 | +3.1range +2.7 to +3.4 | 875 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.0 | +0.5 to +1.5 | Limited evidence | +1.3 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 364 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology