Parsa Fallah
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2128:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 101
- Minutes per game
- 21:04
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.4 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 1087 | 432 | 83 | 58 | 33 | 156 | 214 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 433–737 | 58.8% | 7.3 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 418–686 | 60.9% | 6.8 | 12.9 |
| 3P | 15–51 | 29.4% | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| FT | 206–299 | 68.9% | 3.0 | 5.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.8% | 62.6% | 6.9% | 40.6% | 0.53 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Parsa Fallah | Southern Utah | 26 | 6:18 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 13.4 | 0.0%† | 62.5%† | 59.1%† |
| 2024 Parsa Fallah | Southern Utah | 23 | 27:40 | 13.3 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 19.3 | 17.6%† | 67.7% | 59.2% |
| 2025 Parsa Fallah | Oregon St | 26 | 24:51 | 13.2 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 21.3 | 0.0%† | 71.0% | 63.7% |
| 2026 Parsa Fallah | Oklahoma St. | 26 | 26:14 | 14.7 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 22.3 | 40.0%† | 68.0% | 65.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Oklahoma St · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $760K
- 80% range $415K to $1.75M
- Median share of team pool
- 20.7%
- team pool $3.55M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $760K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $23K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 49.4%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Oklahoma St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Oklahoma St | $760Kspeculative | $415K to $1.75M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +4.7 | +3.2 to +6.0 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +3.5 | +4.9range +4.3 to +5.3 | 2,427 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Oregon St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.5 | +0.4 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.0 | +2.9range +2.5 to +3.4 | 2,149 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.7 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.9 | +2.4range +1.9 to +2.9 | 2,238 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Southern Utah | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -1.7 to +0.0 | Limited evidence | -1.4 | +0.5 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8 | 592 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology