Sam Lecholat
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1757:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 114
- Minutes per game
- 15:25
- Points per game
- 3.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.7 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 426 | 294 | 97 | 38 | 53 | 84 | 209 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 132–291 | 45.4% | 2.6 | 6.6 |
| 2P | 85–141 | 60.3% | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| 3P | 47–150 | 31.3% | 1.3 | 3.4 |
| FT | 115–165 | 69.7% | 1.4 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.4% | 58.6% | 51.5% | 56.7% | 1.15 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Sam Lecholat | Montana St | 22 | 8:17 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 9.4 | 50.0%† | 73.3%† | 75.2%† |
| 2023 Sam Lecholat | Montana St | 32 | 11:03 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10.3 | 32.0%† | 63.8% | 57.9%† |
| 2024 Sam Lecholat | Montana St | 31 | 22:42 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 1.3 | 10.2 | 32.8% | 70.6% | 59.4% |
| 2025 Sam Lecholat | Montana St | 29 | 17:51 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 8.7 | 23.9%† | 75.6% | 53.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.9 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.7 | 1,727 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -1.1 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -0.1 | +2.5range +2.0 to +3.2 | 2,415 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.8 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.4 | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.7 | 1,197 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Montana St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -0.8 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.7 | Not computed for this season | 612 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology