Nicolas Louis-Jacques
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1610:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 97
- Minutes per game
- 16:36
- Points per game
- 5.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.1 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.5 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 545 | 104 | 62 | 35 | 19 | 74 | 118 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 189–474 | 39.9% | 4.9 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 75–163 | 46.0% | 1.7 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 114–311 | 36.7% | 3.2 | 7.7 |
| FT | 53–67 | 79.1% | 0.7 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.9% | 54.1% | 65.6% | 14.1% | 0.84 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Nicolas Louis-Jacques | Colgate | 16 | 6:38 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 11.3 | 30.8%† | — | 46.9%† |
| 2023 Nicolas Louis-Jacques | Colgate | 27 | 5:57 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 12.5 | 48.3%† | 0.0%† | 56.3%† |
| 2024 Nicolas Louis-Jacques | Colgate | 26 | 20:18 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 13.2 | 35.8% | 80.8% | 54.2% |
| 2025 Nicolas Louis-Jacques | Colgate | 28 | 29:09 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 14.3 | 36.1% | 80.0% | 54.6% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Colgate | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.8 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.5 | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.3 | 2,785 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Colgate | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.3 | -2.4 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.9 | +1.2range +0.9 to +1.5 | 1,794 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Colgate | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -3.1 to -1.4 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | -2.3 | +0.3range +0.2 to +0.4 | 544 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Colgate | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.1 to -0.5 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -1.0 | Not computed for this season | 368 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology