Frankie Fidler
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3051:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 110
- Minutes per game
- 27:44
- Points per game
- 13.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.8 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.2 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 1452 | 524 | 197 | 94 | 39 | 176 | 206 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 473–1058 | 44.7% | 9.6 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 374–758 | 49.3% | 6.9 | 9.9 |
| 3P | 99–300 | 33.0% | 2.7 | 3.9 |
| FT | 407–474 | 85.9% | 4.3 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 57.3% | 28.4% | 44.8% | 1.12 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Frankie Fidler | NE Omaha | 24 | 28:27 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 17.3 | 44.6% | 76.7% | 59.4% |
| 2023 Frankie Fidler | NE Omaha | 26 | 34:13 | 15.2 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 17.7 | 26.2% | 89.6% | 55.8% |
| 2024 Frankie Fidler | NE Omaha | 24 | 37:25 | 21.0 | 6.9 | 2.6 | 22.5 | 37.6% | 86.2% | 60.4% |
| 2025 Frankie Fidler | Michigan St | 36 | 16:08 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 17.8 | 20.0% | 86.1% | 52.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Michigan St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.1 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +0.4 | +2.5range +2.1 to +3.0 | 2,041 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | +0.1 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -0.7 | +4.0range +3.6 to +4.8 | 2,851 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -3.5 | -4.2 to -2.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -2.7 | +1.4range +0.8 to +1.9 | 2,735 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | NE Omaha | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.6 | -3.5 to -1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -2.2 | Not computed for this season | 2,213 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology