Jacob Holt
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1497:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 94
- Minutes per game
- 15:56
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 4.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.3 | 10.4 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 686 | 388 | 46 | 24 | 51 | 112 | 193 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 227–458 | 49.6% | 4.9 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 189–341 | 55.4% | 3.6 | 9.1 |
| 3P | 38–117 | 32.5% | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| FT | 194–270 | 71.9% | 2.9 | 7.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.7% | 59.5% | 25.5% | 59.0% | 0.41 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Jacob Holt | Santa Clara | 17Under 100 minutes | 5:34 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 50.0%† | 50.0%† | 49.8%† |
| 2023 Jacob Holt | Santa Clara | 20 | 9:26 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 8.5 | 11.1%† | 53.8%† | 43.7%† |
| 2024 Jacob Holt | CS Sacramento | 31 | 16:00 | 6.5 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 16.1 | 28.6%† | 76.4% | 64.9% |
| 2025 Jacob Holt | CS Sacramento | 26 | 27:37 | 15.9 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 23.1 | 34.8% | 72.7% | 60.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CS Sacramento | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -1.1 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.2 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.7 | 2,419 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | CS Sacramento | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.6 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +0.5 | +1.6range +1.3 to +2.0 | 1,569 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.7 | -3.7 to -1.8 | Limited evidence | -2.2 | -0.5 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.7 | 586 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Santa Clara | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.4 | -0.4 to +1.2 | Limited evidence | -0.1 | +0.5 | Not computed for this season | 327 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology