Augustas Marciulionis
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2577:04 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 104
- Minutes per game
- 24:47
- Points per game
- 8.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 3.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.7 | 2.1 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 3.4 | 6.1 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 903 | 216 | 396 | 117 | 12 | 189 | 191 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 312–748 | 41.7% | 7.2 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 225–458 | 49.1% | 4.4 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 87–290 | 30.0% | 2.8 | 4.5 |
| FT | 192–255 | 75.3% | 2.5 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.5% | 52.5% | 38.8% | 34.1% | 2.10 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Augustas Marciulionis | St Mary's CA | 30 | 14:37 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8.3 | 17.5% | 89.5%† | 40.1% |
| 2023 Augustas Marciulionis | St Mary's CA | 23 | 14:53 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 16.7 | 27.5%† | 66.7% | 55.4% |
| 2024 Augustas Marciulionis | St Mary's CA | 22 | 34:25 | 11.2 | 3.5 | 5.8 | 13.0 | 34.3% | 71.2% | 50.8% |
| 2025 Augustas Marciulionis | St Mary's CA | 29 | 35:49 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 6.6 | 16.2 | 34.1% | 80.2% | 56.3% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.3 | +4.3 to +6.4 | Sufficient evidence | +2.4 | +2.9 | +7.1range +6.2 to +8.0 | 3,395 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.2 | +2.0 to +4.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +2.0 | +4.5range +3.8 to +5.3 | 2,487 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | +0.0 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.0 | +1.7range +1.3 to +2.1 | 1,090 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Mary's CA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.1 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +0.7 | Not computed for this season | 1,464 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology