Kacper Klaczek
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1732:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 76
- Minutes per game
- 22:48
- Points per game
- 6.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.9 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.1 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 526 | 339 | 135 | 50 | 69 | 106 | 177 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 196–431 | 45.5% | 5.7 | 9.9 |
| 2P | 135–243 | 55.6% | 3.2 | 5.6 |
| 3P | 61–188 | 32.4% | 2.5 | 4.3 |
| FT | 73–112 | 65.2% | 1.5 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.6% | 54.8% | 43.6% | 26.0% | 1.27 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Kacper Klaczek | St Joseph's PA | 9Few games | 11:23 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 6.6 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 34.8%† |
| 2023 Kacper Klaczek | St Joseph's PA | 19 | 32:15 | 8.1 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 10.1 | 29.3% | 78.8% | 55.2% |
| 2024 Kacper Klaczek | St Joseph's PA | 26 | 14:50 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 11.2 | 25.7%† | 53.6% | 47.7% |
| 2026 Kacper Klaczek | Elon | 22 | 28:44 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 15.6 | 44.8% | 62.0% | 60.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Elon · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $47K
- 80% range $14K to $145K
- Median share of team pool
- 14.5%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $760K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $45K to $48K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 50.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Elon: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Elon | $47Kspeculative | $14K to $145K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.5 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.1 | +3.5range +3.2 to +3.9 | 1,815 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.1 | +1.2 to +3.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +2.3 | +1.9range +1.7 to +2.3 | 1,348 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.0 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.8 | +3.4range +2.8 to +3.9 | 2,134 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.9 | -1.7 to -0.1 | Limited evidence | -0.8 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 370 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology