Andre Weir
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
915:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 68
- Minutes per game
- 13:28
- Points per game
- 5.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.3 | 4.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 12.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 6.0 |
| Season totals | 360 | 276 | 27 | 22 | 60 | 70 | 138 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 150–264 | 56.8% | 3.9 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 144–245 | 58.8% | 3.6 | 10.7 |
| 3P | 6–19 | 31.6%† | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| FT | 54–103 | 52.4% | 1.5 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.0% | 58.2% | 7.2% | 39.0% | 0.39 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Andre Weir | FGCU | 27 | 8:20 | 3.4 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 16.2 | 0.0%† | 42.9% | 54.6%† |
| 2023 Andre Weir | FGCU | 17 | 19:19 | 9.1 | 5.1 | 0.3 | 18.9 | 35.7%† | 58.8% | 61.0% |
| 2024 Andre Weir | FGCU | 5Few games | 13:24 | 5.8 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 17.3 | 0.0%† | 50.0%† | 54.9%† |
| 2025 Andre Weir | Kennesaw | 19 | 15:32 | 4.5 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 11.5 | 50.0%† | 58.3%† | 58.6%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Kennesaw | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.1 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | +1.6 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.6 | 990 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2023 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.3 | +0.3 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | +1.3 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.1 | 1,060 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | FGCU | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -0.9 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 687 | ||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology