Markus Ilver
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
338:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 66
- Minutes per game
- 5:08
- Points per game
- 1.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.9 / 0.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.2 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 86 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 29–98 | 29.6%† | 1.5 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 11–28 | 39.3%† | 0.4 | 3.3 |
| 3P | 18–70 | 25.7% | 1.1 | 8.3 |
| FT | 10–11 | 90.9%† | 0.2 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38.8%† | 41.8%† | 71.4%† | 11.2%† | 0.75 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Markus Ilver | Wisconsin | 6Few games | 3:04 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.0%† | 75.0%† | 19.3%† |
| 2023 Markus Ilver | Wisconsin | 16 | 7:02 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 9.6 | 25.0%† | 100.0%† | 38.7%† |
| 2024 Markus Ilver | Wisconsin | 26 | 5:32 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 7.8 | 22.2%† | 100.0%† | 40.1%† |
| 2025 Markus Ilver | Wisconsin | 18Under 100 minutes | 3:34 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 17.5 | 36.8%† | 100.0%† | 55.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2024 | Wisconsin | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.3 to +0.1 | Limited evidence | -0.4 | -0.1 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 486 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Wisconsin | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.5 | -0.9 to -0.1 | Limited evidence | -0.5 | +0.0 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.4 | 353 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology