Isaiah Folkes
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1398:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 98
- Minutes per game
- 14:17
- Points per game
- 3.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.3 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.3 | 4.5 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 326 | 156 | 129 | 61 | 13 | 107 | 115 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 145–291 | 49.8% | 3.0 | 8.3 |
| 2P | 136–253 | 53.8% | 2.6 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 9–38 | 23.7%† | 0.4 | 1.1 |
| FT | 27–62 | 43.5% | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.4% | 51.2% | 13.1% | 21.3% | 1.21 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Isaiah Folkes | Charlotte | 6Few games | 5:14 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 6.4 | — | 100.0%† | 46.0%† |
| 2022 Isaiah Folkes | Charlotte | 11Under 100 minutes | 2:57 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.9 | 0.0%† | 100.0%† | 20.2%† |
| 2023 Isaiah Folkes | Charlotte | 28 | 17:55 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11.3 | 34.8%† | 30.8% | 61.0% |
| 2024 Isaiah Folkes | Charlotte | 26 | 18:51 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 0.0%† | 40.0%† | 48.4% |
| 2025 Isaiah Folkes | Charlotte | 27 | 12:43 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 7.6 | 14.3%† | 55.6%† | 44.6%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.0 | -1.8 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +0.6 | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.5 | 1,134 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.4 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +2.1 | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.8 | 1,582 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.3 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | +0.4 | +1.8range +1.3 to +2.2 | 1,375 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology