Khalil Brantley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2730:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 99
- Minutes per game
- 27:35
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 3.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 1103 | 372 | 307 | 122 | 21 | 209 | 227 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 368–954 | 38.6% | 9.6 | 14.0 |
| 2P | 281–682 | 41.2% | 6.9 | 10.0 |
| 3P | 87–272 | 32.0% | 2.7 | 4.0 |
| FT | 280–375 | 74.7% | 3.8 | 5.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.1% | 49.3% | 28.5% | 39.3% | 1.47 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Khalil Brantley | La Salle | 16 | 18:44 | 7.6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 16.3 | 26.7%† | 70.4% | 47.0% |
| 2023 Khalil Brantley | La Salle | 28 | 33:54 | 14.8 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 17.4 | 34.7% | 74.8% | 48.9% |
| 2024 Khalil Brantley | La Salle | 24 | 36:00 | 15.4 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 17.1 | 29.4% | 75.2% | 48.3% |
| 2025 Khalil Brantley | Oklahoma St | 31 | 19:54 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 12.8 | 37.5%† | 76.5% | 53.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oklahoma St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.3 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.9 | +1.7range +1.4 to +2.1 | 1,904 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | La Salle | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -0.9 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.4 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.2 | 2,891 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | La Salle | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.8 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | -0.9 | +3.9range +3.0 to +4.6 | 3,181 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | La Salle | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.0 | -0.9 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -0.0 | Not computed for this season | 937 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology