Lazar Stefanovic
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3071:22 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 119
- Minutes per game
- 25:49
- Points per game
- 8.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.5 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.1 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 1006 | 404 | 194 | 83 | 9 | 135 | 222 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 342–907 | 37.7% | 7.6 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 184–459 | 40.1% | 3.9 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 158–448 | 35.3% | 3.8 | 5.8 |
| FT | 164–191 | 85.9% | 1.6 | 2.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 50.8% | 49.4% | 21.1% | 1.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Lazar Stefanovic | Utah | 30 | 25:12 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 12.1 | 31.7% | 81.4% | 48.5% |
| 2023 Lazar Stefanovic | Utah | 29 | 27:58 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 15.1 | 36.1% | 85.1% | 49.4% |
| 2024 Lazar Stefanovic | UCLA | 29 | 34:17 | 11.4 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 13.3 | 38.9% | 86.9% | 53.2% |
| 2025 Lazar Stefanovic | UCLA | 31 | 16:27 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 11.1 | 31.9% | 94.1%† | 52.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | UCLA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.8 | +2.6 to +5.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +2.4 | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.5 | 1,701 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UCLA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.2 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +0.7 | +4.1range +3.5 to +4.9 | 3,277 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Utah | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.9 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.1 | +3.1range +2.4 to +3.9 | 2,650 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Utah | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.2 | -1.4 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | +0.6 | Not computed for this season | 2,579 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology