Nehemiah Benson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1792:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 15:27
- Points per game
- 5.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.9 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 5.2 |
| Season totals | 630 | 338 | 87 | 30 | 17 | 90 | 232 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 270–507 | 53.3% | 4.4 | 11.3 |
| 2P | 257–448 | 57.4% | 3.9 | 10.0 |
| 3P | 13–59 | 22.0% | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| FT | 77–116 | 66.4% | 1.0 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 56.4% | 11.6% | 22.9% | 0.97 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Nehemiah Benson | Rider | 14Under 100 minutes | 4:54 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 7.0 | 10.0%† | 75.0%† | 26.4%† |
| 2022 Nehemiah Benson | Rider | 31 | 13:14 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 9.1 | 27.3%† | 76.5%† | 50.8%† |
| 2023 Nehemiah Benson | Rider | 26 | 8:41 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 9.6 | 14.3%† | 70.0%† | 55.8%† |
| 2024 Nehemiah Benson | Binghamton | 23 | 23:29 | 10.4 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 17.8 | 28.6%† | 56.4% | 60.3% |
| 2025 Nehemiah Benson | Binghamton | 22 | 24:53 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 16.9 | 16.7%† | 69.6% | 58.9% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Binghamton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.5 | -2.6 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.8 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.6 | 1,802 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Binghamton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.9 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.5 | +1.9range +1.4 to +2.3 | 1,890 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Rider | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.5 | -2.6 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -0.9 | +0.7range +0.5 to +0.9 | 731 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Rider | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.0 | -1.0 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,408 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology