Lu'cye Patterson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3820:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 136
- Minutes per game
- 28:06
- Points per game
- 9.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.8 | 3.2 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 4.6 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 1338 | 438 | 331 | 107 | 26 | 168 | 308 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 462–1103 | 41.9% | 8.1 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 362–741 | 48.9% | 5.4 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 100–362 | 27.6% | 2.7 | 3.8 |
| FT | 314–428 | 73.4% | 3.1 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.4% | 51.8% | 32.8% | 38.8% | 1.97 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Lu'cye Patterson | Missouri St | 20 | 14:08 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7.6 | 14.3%† | 55.2% | 37.1%† |
| 2022 Lu'cye Patterson | Missouri St | 30 | 26:41 | 7.5 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 11.2 | 16.7%† | 70.3% | 52.8% |
| 2023 Lu'cye Patterson | Charlotte | 29 | 28:45 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 14.1 | 36.1% | 77.0% | 58.4% |
| 2024 Lu'cye Patterson | Charlotte | 27 | 33:13 | 15.4 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 18.5 | 33.7% | 75.9% | 55.1% |
| 2025 Lu'cye Patterson | Minnesota | 30 | 33:33 | 11.7 | 3.6 | 3.2 | 13.9 | 24.8% | 73.5% | 46.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Minnesota | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.0 | -1.3 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.3 | +3.5range +2.9 to +4.1 | 3,290 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.7 | +1.7 to +4.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.5 | +5.1range +4.5 to +6.0 | 2,882 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Charlotte | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.6 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.8 | +3.3range +2.6 to +3.9 | 2,413 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.5 | -1.7 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 2,550 | ||
| 2021 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.6 | -2.7 to -0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 990 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology