Jarrett Hensley
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1361:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 115
- Minutes per game
- 11:51
- Points per game
- 4.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 481 | 240 | 56 | 25 | 49 | 63 | 135 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 166–367 | 45.2% | 3.2 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 118–211 | 55.9% | 1.8 | 6.2 |
| 3P | 48–156 | 30.8% | 1.4 | 4.6 |
| FT | 101–139 | 72.7% | 1.2 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8% | 56.2% | 42.5% | 37.9% | 0.89 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Jarrett Hensley | UNC Greensboro | 27 | 7:07 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 10.8 | 18.5%† | 72.2%† | 48.2%† |
| 2022 Jarrett Hensley | Cincinnati | 29 | 7:28 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 7.6 | 14.3%† | 55.0%† | 44.8%† |
| 2023 Jarrett Hensley | Cincinnati | 17 | 7:40 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 11.7 | 0.0%† | 71.4%† | 54.0%† |
| 2024 Jarrett Hensley | S Illinois | 20 | 12:51 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 17.3 | 37.5%† | 84.6% | 60.0%† |
| 2025 Jarrett Hensley | S Illinois | 22 | 25:43 | 10.9 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 16.9 | 37.2% | 73.8% | 59.5% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S Illinois | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.0 | -0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.5 | +3.5range +3.0 to +4.1 | 1,969 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | S Illinois | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.3 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -0.5 | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2 | 823 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.4 to +0.7 | Limited evidence | +0.3 | -0.6 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 472 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2022 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.6 | -3.0 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.9 | Not computed for this season | 744 | ||
| 2021 | UNC Greensboro | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.3 | -2.0 to -0.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | -0.3 | Not computed for this season | 631 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology