Amir Nesbitt
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
749:58 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 40
- Minutes per game
- 18:45
- Points per game
- 4.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.4 | 3.4 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 177 | 64 | 70 | 35 | 4 | 37 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 65–188 | 34.6% | 4.7 | 10.0 |
| 2P | 35–75 | 46.7%† | 1.9 | 4.0 |
| 3P | 30–113 | 26.5% | 2.8 | 6.0 |
| FT | 17–25 | 68.0% | 0.6 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.6% | 44.5% | 60.1% | 13.3% | 1.89 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 Amir Nesbitt | Hampton | 10 | 11:34 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 9.7 | 21.1%† | 100.0%† | 41.3%† |
| 2024 Amir Nesbitt | Hampton | 9Few games | 19:52 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5.8 | 25.0%† | 100.0%† | 45.0%† |
| 2025 Amir Nesbitt | Stonehill | 21 | 21:41 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 2.4 | 10.8 | 28.2% | 61.9%† | 45.1% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Stonehill | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -0.3 | +2.5range +2.0 to +2.9 | 1,487 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Hampton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.8 | -2.8 to -0.8 | Limited evidence | -0.9 | -0.8 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5 | 576 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Hampton | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -0.8 to +0.5 | Limited evidence | +0.1 | -0.2 | +0.9range +0.8 to +1.1 | 408 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology