Truth Harris
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1448:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 80
- Minutes per game
- 18:06
- Points per game
- 6.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.2 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 479 | 131 | 100 | 71 | 8 | 93 | 146 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 140–388 | 36.1% | 4.8 | 10.7 |
| 2P | 72–187 | 38.5% | 2.3 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 68–201 | 33.8% | 2.5 | 5.6 |
| FT | 131–169 | 77.5% | 2.1 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.8% | 51.8% | 51.8% | 43.6% | 1.08 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Truth Harris | ETSU | 14Under 100 minutes | 3:38 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 11.0 | 28.6%† | 33.3%† | 39.7%† |
| 2024 Truth Harris | Radford | 17 | 15:48 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 12.1 | 26.3%† | 68.6% | 51.0%† |
| 2025 Truth Harris | Radford | 27 | 22:57 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 15.9 | 42.9% | 80.0% | 56.4% |
| 2026 Truth Harris | La Salle | 22 | 23:09 | 6.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 10.8 | 28.6% | 89.3% | 46.8% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
La Salle · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $12K
- 80% range $2K to $58K
- Median share of team pool
- 3.0%
- team pool $555K, 80% range $240K to $1.25M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $11K to $14K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 43.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
La Salle: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | La Salle | $12Kspeculative | $2K to $58K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -2.3 | -4.1 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -1.9 | +1.5range +1.2 to +1.8 | 1,655 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.3 | -3.6 to -1.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -3.0 | +1.8range +1.3 to +2.4 | 2,030 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Radford | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.1 | -2.2 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -1.3 | +1.1range +0.8 to +1.4 | 876 | Season detail | |
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology