Aziz Bandaogo
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2611:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 116
- Minutes per game
- 22:31
- Points per game
- 6.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.5 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.7 | 6.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.9 | 11.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 780 | 757 | 74 | 56 | 193 | 124 | 229 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 290–487 | 59.5% | 4.2 | 7.5 |
| 2P | 286–474 | 60.3% | 4.1 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 4–13 | 30.8%† | 0.1 | 0.2 |
| FT | 196–322 | 60.9% | 2.8 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.0% | 62.0% | 2.7% | 66.1% | 0.60 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Aziz Bandaogo | Akron | 6Few games | 2:10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 21.5 | — | 62.5%† | 53.7%† |
| 2022 Aziz Bandaogo | Akron | 23 | 11:28 | 2.7 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 9.2 | — | 48.1% | 49.3%† |
| 2023 Aziz Bandaogo | Utah Valley | 27 | 31:01 | 11.2 | 10.3 | 1.0 | 14.4 | 27.3%† | 65.9% | 60.6% |
| 2024 Aziz Bandaogo | Cincinnati | 28 | 23:52 | 6.6 | 7.5 | 0.6 | 11.1 | 50.0%† | 55.3% | 64.1% |
| 2025 Aziz Bandaogo | Cincinnati | 32 | 25:54 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 10.9 | — | 64.3% | 67.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.6 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +2.3 | +4.4range +3.8 to +5.0 | 2,641 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Cincinnati | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +4.2 | +3.0 to +5.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +3.6 | +3.3range +2.8 to +3.8 | 2,159 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Utah Valley | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.6 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +2.5 | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.3 | 2,429 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Akron | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.7 | -0.8 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.7 | Not computed for this season | 844 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology