Myles Foster
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2182:51 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 129
- Minutes per game
- 16:55
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.2 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 2.7 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 938 | 534 | 113 | 64 | 48 | 145 | 187 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 365–720 | 50.7% | 5.6 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 360–699 | 51.5% | 5.4 | 12.8 |
| 3P | 5–21 | 23.8%† | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| FT | 203–337 | 60.2% | 2.6 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 54.0% | 2.9% | 46.8% | 0.78 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Myles Foster | Monmouth NJ | 19 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 19.7 | — | 56.3%† | 53.6%† |
| 2022 Myles Foster | Monmouth NJ | 32 | 12:22 | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.5 | 17.6 | 0.0%† | 54.9% | 56.3% |
| 2023 Myles Foster | Monmouth NJ | 28 | 29:05 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 1.8 | 16.6 | 0.0%† | 56.1% | 50.0% |
| 2024 Myles Foster | Illinois St | 25 | 27:45 | 12.2 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 17.5 | 9.1%† | 69.3% | 56.3% |
| 2025 Myles Foster | Clemson | 25 | 6:23 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 15.8 | 57.1%† | 54.2%† | 62.3%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Clemson | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.5 to +0.4 | Limited evidence | -0.0 | -0.4 | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6 | 519 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2024 | Illinois St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.6 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.2 | 2,265 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Monmouth NJ | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.7 | -2.8 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | -0.2 | +1.4range +1.1 to +1.9 | 2,814 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Monmouth NJ | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.8 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -2.1 | Not computed for this season | 1,340 | ||
| 2021 | Monmouth NJ | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -2.2 | -3.0 to -1.4 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | -1.9 | Not computed for this season | 434 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology