Xavier DuSell
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
3416:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 127
- Minutes per game
- 26:54
- Points per game
- 8.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.3 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 1132 | 269 | 83 | 66 | 7 | 86 | 280 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 377–905 | 41.7% | 7.1 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 104–221 | 47.1% | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 3P | 273–684 | 39.9% | 5.4 | 8.0 |
| FT | 105–138 | 76.1% | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.7% | 58.6% | 75.6% | 15.2% | 0.97 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Xavier DuSell | Wyoming | 21 | 24:36 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 16.1 | 46.2% | 77.3%† | 69.5% |
| 2022 Xavier DuSell | Wyoming | 25 | 28:38 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10.1 | 31.8% | 75.0% | 49.6% |
| 2023 Xavier DuSell | Wyoming | 25 | 25:53 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 12.8 | 43.3% | 70.4% | 57.2% |
| 2024 Xavier DuSell | Fresno St | 27 | 32:02 | 11.1 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13.8 | 38.6% | 81.4% | 59.8% |
| 2025 Xavier DuSell | Nevada | 29 | 23:11 | 8.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 14.1 | 41.3% | 72.2%† | 58.4% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Nevada | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.3 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | -1.5 | +2.8range +2.2 to +3.4 | 2,075 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Fresno St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.9 | -2.8 to -0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.1 | -1.7 | +1.8range +1.4 to +2.4 | 2,696 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Wyoming | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.1 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.2 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9 | 2,073 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Wyoming | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | +1.0 | Not computed for this season | 2,410 | ||
| 2021 | Wyoming | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.4 | -1.6 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | -1.6 | Not computed for this season | 1,737 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology