Dylan Branson
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1312:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 65
- Minutes per game
- 20:11
- Points per game
- 4.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.3 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.5 | 6.8 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 5.5 |
| Season totals | 278 | 224 | 108 | 41 | 10 | 113 | 179 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 90–233 | 38.6% | 3.6 | 7.1 |
| 2P | 55–122 | 45.1% | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| 3P | 35–111 | 31.5% | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| FT | 63–85 | 74.1% | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.1% | 51.4% | 47.6% | 36.5% | 0.96 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Dylan Branson | SE Missouri St | 10 | 14:21 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7.8 | 66.7%† | 88.9%† | 87.7%† |
| 2022 Dylan Branson | SE Missouri St | 20 | 17:11 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 5.8 | 24.0%† | 66.7%† | 43.2%† |
| 2023 Dylan Branson | SE Missouri St | 25 | 24:27 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 9.5 | 33.3% | 64.9% | 52.1% |
| 2024 Dylan Branson | SE Missouri St | 6Few games | 21:19 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 7.5 | 0.0%† | 88.9%† | 38.8%† |
| 2025 Dylan Branson | Bellarmine | 4Few games | 21:24 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 14.5 | 44.4%† | 91.7%† | 59.0%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
| 2024 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -3.0 to -1.5 | Limited evidence | -1.6 | -0.6 | +0.3range +0.2 to +0.3 | 431 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.6 | -1.8 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | +0.1 | +2.5range +1.9 to +3.2 | 2,167 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -0.1 | -1.6 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +0.9 | Not computed for this season | 1,269 | ||
| 2021 | SE Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.3 | -0.3 to +0.9 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | -0.1 | Not computed for this season | 492 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. | |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology