Drew Thelwell
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2644:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 105
- Minutes per game
- 25:11
- Points per game
- 8.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| Season totals | 844 | 251 | 304 | 94 | 15 | 151 | 93 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 297–698 | 42.6% | 6.6 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 170–350 | 48.6% | 3.3 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 127–348 | 36.5% | 3.3 | 5.3 |
| FT | 123–187 | 65.8% | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.6% | 54.1% | 49.9% | 26.8% | 2.01 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Drew Thelwell | Morehead St | 9Few games | 3:08 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 4.2 | 20.0%† | — | 21.4%† |
| 2022 Drew Thelwell | Morehead St | 19 | 10:38 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 7.3 | 23.1%† | 45.5%† | 33.1%† |
| 2023 Drew Thelwell | Morehead St | 25 | 32:42 | 10.9 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 13.3 | 37.5% | 69.1% | 54.8% |
| 2024 Drew Thelwell | Morehead St | 27 | 35:14 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 12.1 | 34.9% | 67.9% | 54.0% |
| 2025 Drew Thelwell | Iowa | 25 | 25:50 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 15.1 | 43.0% | 64.6% | 60.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Iowa | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -1.0 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.8 | -1.4 | +2.7range +2.1 to +3.1 | 2,252 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Morehead St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.5 | +1.1 to +3.5 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.9 | +4.5range +3.8 to +5.3 | 3,191 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Morehead St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.7 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | -0.2 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.2 | 2,617 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Morehead St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.1 | -2.2 to +0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -1.2 | +0.1 | Not computed for this season | 672 | ||
| 2021 | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | No model-implied value is published: fewer than 300 on-court possessions, or the team’s games were outside the lineup audit. | Not applicable | |||||||
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology